Wyoming DU Calendar Gun Giveaway

 

Winners for the 2022 Wyoming Duck Unlimited Gun Calendar


January Winners  -  DU Gun Month

January 5 (week 1):  Ticket 709:  Bob Ryan -  Thermopolis WY - Beretta DU A400 Upland 20 GA

January 12 (week 2):  Ticket 435: Dennis Kelly - Torrington WY - Glock DU Model 43X- Special DU Cerakote 9MM

January 19 (week 3): Ticket 1217: Aaron Harsy - Lusk WY  - Weatherby Element - Camo AND Cerakote 12 GA semi auto

January 26 (week 4):  Ticket 233: Matt Silzell -  Douglas WY - Charles Daly DU 202A Over-Under 20 GA

February Winner - Benelli Family Month

February 2 (week 5):  Ticket 25: Dale Harper - Sold by Goshen CO DU - Benelli Supernova Max5 Camo 12 GA pump

February 9 (week 6): Ticket 433: Ben Staab - Laramie WY - Franchi Affinity 3.5 Camo Cerakote Bronze 12 GA auto

February 16 (week 7): Ticket 816:  Michael Barrera - North Pole - Benelli Nova 12 GA 3.5" Pump Shotgun

February 23 (week 8): Ticket 846:  Dave Miller - Green River WY -  Stoeger P3000 Defensive BLK SYN 12GA Pump

March Winners - Turkey Hunters Month

March 3 (week 9): Ticket #746:  Suzie Kuharski - Evansville WY - Stevens 301 Turkey Bottomlands 20GA with red dot shotgun

March 9 (week 10): Ticket #1479:  Annette Cooper - Douglas WY - Rossi Tuffy Turkey OD Green 410GA shotgun

March 16 (week 11): Ticket #1263  Walter Wallace - Worland WY -  Stevens M301 Turkey Camo  410GA shotgun

March 23 (week 12): Ticket #1459  Beto Benitez - Worland WY - Rossi Tuffy Turkey OD Green 410GA shotgun

March 30 (week 13): Ticket #1217  Aaron Harsy  - Lusk WY -  Stevens 301 20GA Turkey shotgun

April Winners - Beretta Month

April 6 (week 14): Ticket #618  Kris Ziegler - Cheyenne WY - Beretta Outlander - Black synthetic 12 GA semi-auto

April 13 (week 15): Ticket #235  Jake Kumba - Casper WY - Charles Daly DU 202A Over-Under 20 GA - DU Logo Edition

April 20 (week 16):  Ticket #441   JT Walsh - Laramie WY -  Beretta APX black 9MM semi-auto pistol

April 27 (week 17):  Ticket #779.  Nick Santucci  -  Pittsburgh PA  -  Weatherby Element - camo and cerakote 12GA semi-auto

May Winners - Bergara CVA Month

May 4 (week 18):  Ticket #1332.   Agnes Hanson  - Newcastle WY  - Bergara B-14 Hunter Wilderness 6.5CM  bolt rifle

May 11 (week 19):  Ticket #805.  Justin Colliert  -  Green River WY  -  CVA Optima V2 Stainless Black  50cal Muzzleloader

May 18 (week 20):  Ticket # 596   Kyle Bieber - Powell WY  -  Bergara BMR Micro Rimfire .17 HMR bolt rifle

May 25 (week 21):  Ticket #234  Will Rice -  Casper WY -  CVA Wolf Black 50CAL 24in Muzzloader

June Winners - Over Under Month

June 1 (week 22):  Ticket #515  Michael Bledsoe - Casper WY - Stevens 555E Enhanced 20GA over-under shotgun

June 8 (week 23):  Ticket #1182 Bob Latham  - Sundance WY - ATI Cavalry SVE Walnut 12GA over-under shotgun

June 15 (week 24): Ticket #450 Michelle Collins -  Laramie WY  -  Charles Daly DU 202A over-under 20GA - DU Logo Edition

June 22 (week 25): Ticket #52  Dave Anderson - White Bear Lake MN -  Stevens 555 28GA over-under shotgun

June 29 (week 26):  Ticket #1405 Chris Sutherland - Casper WY  - ATI Cavalry SX 410GA over-under shotgun

July Winners - Self Defense Month

July 6 (week 27):  Ticket #969   Kerry Bohac  -  Cheyenne  WY  - Kimber Micro 9 two tone 9MM semi-auto handgun

July 13 (week 28):  Ticket #1112  Jacob Bobenmoyer  - Castle Rock CO - EAA Churchill 220 20GA semi-auto shotgun

July 20 (week 29):  Ticket#759  Jason Mitchell  - Sold by Cheyenne DU - GForce Arms GFP3 12GA Black pump shotgun

July 27 (week 30): Ticket #717  Janeen Burrows -  Worland WY  -  Citadel ATAC 12ga simi-auto shotgun

August Winners - Rifleman's Month

August 3 (week 31): Ticket #543 Donna Parker - Billings MT - Weatherby Vanguard synthetic 300 WBY bolt rifle

August 10 (week 32)  Ticket #646  Robert Kondash - Cody WY - Ruger American Predator Camo 6.5CM bold rifle

August 17 (week 33)  Ticket #1263  Walter Wallace - Worland WY - Thompson Center Venture II Silver WS 6.5CM bolt rifle

August 24 (week 34) Ticket #467  Trishana Abbott  -  Laramie WY    Savage DU A22 semi-auto .22 rifle - DU Logo edition

August 31 (week 35) Ticket #602  Steve Roseberry   Worland WY    Ruger American Rifle black 308 WIN bolt rifle

September Winners -  Handgun Month

September 7 (week 36) Ticket #205  Aaron Gerlock  Casper WY  Taurus G2C all black 9MM semi-auto handgun

September 14 (week 37) Ticket #656  Victoria Slate  Powell WY   Ruger LC9S blued 9MM semi-auto handgun

September 21 (week 38)  Ticket #917  Robert Campbell  Hudson WY  SCCY CPX-2 black/black red dot 9MM semi-auto handgun

September 39 (week 39) Ticket #92  Kevin Kraft   Casper WY  Ruger EC9S black 9MM semi-auto handgun