Michigan State Officers & Contacts

STATE CHAIR & COMMITTEE STATE CHAIR
TRACY OBERLEITER
418 Ruff Drive
Monroe, MI 48162-3525
tracyoberleiter@gmail.com
734-242-8946 (H) 734-735-2952 (C)
STATE TREASURER
DAVE PERRY
5300 Vineyard Drive
Monroe, MI 48161-3625
daveperry21@outlook.com
734-242-8121 (H) 734-755-8388 (C)
STATE SECRETARY & CHAIRMAN ELECT
MAX LEHMAN
2378 N. Hillman Road
Stanton, MI 48888
max_lehman@big-l-lumber.com
989-620-6791 (C) 989-291-3232 (H)
STATE COUNCIL CHAIR
(Immediate Past State Chair)
JIM TOTH
1468 Kra Nur Drive
Burton, MI 48509-1635
jagermeisterjt@gmail.com
810-742-5510 (H) 810-869-5323 (C)
ART CHAIR
TIM BLISS
N5849 N. Sundell Road
Skandia, MI 49885
tbliss9@gmail.com
906-439-5285 (H) 906-202-0107 (C)
MAJOR DONOR CHAIR
DAVID STEINBACH
13851 Sauer Drive
Gregory, MI 48137
steinbac@umich.edu
734-474-3241 (C) 734-475-0119 (H)
PUBLIC POLICY CHAIR
DAVID BOWERS
6805 Aberdeen Drive
Dimondale, MI 48821
dtbowers53@gmail.com
517-974-3351 (C)
RECRUITMENT & RETENTION CHAIR
MICHAEL TROMBLEY
174 E. City Limits
Sterling, MI 48659
trommike@gmail.com
989-860-2143 (C)
CITIZENS WATERFOWL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
& (CWAC) REPRESENTATIVE
DALE BORSKE
2834 E. Booth Road
Au Gres, MI 48703
cruiseplanner1@chartermi.net
989-876-7341 (H)
STATE CONVENTION CHAIR
DAVE PERRY
5300 Vineyard Drive
Monroe, MI 48161-3625
daveperry21@outlook.com
734-242-8121 (H) 734-755-8388 (C)
WEBMASTER
ERIN WILSON
402 Main Street
Essexville, MI 48732
ekw721@hotmail.com
989-493-3450 (C)
MARSH CHATTER EDITOR
JAN MARRA
11940 S. Dixie Hwy
LaSalle, MI 48145
jan.mcdu@yahoo.com
732-735-4392 (C) 
STATE SPONSOR PRINT CHAIRMAN
DALE BORSKE
2834 E. Booth Road
Au Gres, MI 48703
cruiseplanner1@chartermi.net
989-876-7341 (H) 
PAST STATE CHAIRS
JIM TOTH
2019-2020
DALE BORSKE
2017-2018
DAVID STEINBACH
2015-2016
PETER ALBRECHT
2013-2014
TERRY LAYMON
2011-2012
DAVE SHEFFERLY
2009-2010
TONY PIPER
2007-2008
B. J. FOSTER
2005-2006
BOB RANKA
2003-2004
DAVE NOBLE
2001-2002
MIKE STAHL
1999-2000
FRED BECKER
1997-1998
STEVE WYCKOFF
1995-1996
DOUG BIECHELE
1993-1994
BOB PIESKO
1991-1992
BILLY DEJOURNETT
1988-1990
JOHN TOMKE
1986-1987
BRUCE HORRELL
1983-1984
EDSON CALLAUDET
1980-1982
ERNEST TYLER
1977-1979
DONALD CORLEY 
1976
HARRY ANDERSON
1974-1975
DAVID RATHBUN
1968, 1972-1973
JACK CUDLIP
1964-1973
MILES O’BREIN
1962-1963
EDWARD SKAE
1961
LESTER RUWE
1955-1960
CHARLES CHAPMAN
1940-1954
RAY REID
1939
MUIR SNOW
1938
RUSS BENGEL
1937
Non-Voting Member of State Committee
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT
BOB SPOERL
bspoerl1258@gmail.com
715-570-4050 (C)
REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT
NELS SWENSON
nelly_1950@hotmail.com
608-712-3347 (C)
DUCKS UNLIMITED STAFF
Great Lakes Atlantic Regional Office (GLARO)
7322 Newman Blvd., Bldg. 1
Dexter, MI 48130
734-623-2000 
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS
Great Lakes Atlantic Region
JAMIE RADER
jrader@ducks.org
COMMUNICATIONS & MEDIA
Great Lakes Atlantic Region
CHRIS SEBASTIAN
csebastian@ducks.org
734-623-2017
DIRECTOR OF FUND RAISING & VOLUNTEER RELATIONS
Michigan, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Illinois & Indiana
BRET PLASTERS
bplasters@ducks.org
810-240-9910 (C)
REGIONAL DIRECTOR
S.E. Michigan
STEVE MOORHEAD
REGIONAL DIRECTOR
Northern Michigan
KEVIN STOLTZ
19099 N Country Rd 459
Hillman, MI 49746
kstoltz@ducks.org
989-464-0598 (C) 
REGIONAL DIRECTOR
S.W. Michigan
CRAIG CURTIS
48958 Beulah Way
Mattawan MI 49071
ccurtis@ducks.org
269-806-0440 (C)
REGIONAL DIRECTOR
N.E. Wisconsin & N.W. Michigan, Upper Peninsula
CHRIS ANDERSON
3360 Shady Lane
Suamico, WI 54313
canderson@ducks.org
902-770-4397 (C)
MANAGING DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT - Michigan
TODD BISHOP
tbishop@ducks.org
616-450-7006 (C)
DIRECTOR OF CONSERVATION PROGRAMS
Great Lakes Atlantic Region
JASON HILL
jhill@ducks.org
734-476-2605 (C)
REGIONAL BIOLOGIST
Great Lakes Atlantic Region
KALI RUSH
krush@ducks.org
734-474-6671 (C)
REGIONAL BIOLOGIST
Great Lakes Atlantic Region
KYLIE MCELRATH
DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC POLICY
Great Lakes Atlantic Region
KYLE RORAH
krorah@ducks.org
586-612-5502 (C)
DIRECTOR OF GIFT PLANNING
Great Lakes Atlantic Region
SARAH MCCALLUM
smccallum@ducks.org
734-623-2000