Idaho State Leadership

State Positions (Idaho)      
State Chair     (Fiscal 2021-2022) Rick Price (208) 250-6910
State Chair Elect  Riley Mahaffey (208) 863-7508
State Council Chair Jeremy Nesset (208) 870-3613
State Convention & Long Term Planning Steve Humphries (208) 761-1145
Regional Director Mond Warren (208) 869-5024
State Treasurer Scott Madison (208) 377-6105
State Strategic Plan Bill Poindexter (208) 371-6432
Publicity Chairman Drew Allen (208) 250-5494
Public Policy Chairman Jeremy Nesset (208) 870-3613
State Shoot Chairman Curtis Larson (208) 631-9274
Major Gifts Chairman Vacant    
Volunteer Recruitment Chair Vacant    
Greenwing Chairman Vacant    
Greenwing Committee (Southeast) Vacant    
Sponsor Chair Harold Denney (208) 921-6733
State Calendars Brandon Miller (208) 874-7588
State Calendars - Co-Chair Bruce Newcomb (208) 859-9572
District 1 Panhandle Martin Munoz (520) 609-5575
Kootenai Valley (Bonners Ferry) Chair Vacant    
Panhandle (Sandpoint) Bruno  Williams (208) 290-7668
Panhandle Co-Chair Rich McDonald (208) 290-7452
Post Falls Chair Jeff  Morrison (509) 590-8647
Silver Valley (Kellogg) Martin Munoz (520) 609-5575
       
District 2 Palouse-Clearwater Martin Munoz (520) 609-5575
St Maries Vacant    
Clearwater  (Orofino) Vacant    
Lewis/Clark Chair (Lewiston) Jeremy Nesset (208) 870-3613
Vandal Chapter Ben Lander (360) 535-3221
Vandal Chapter Co-Chair Rowdy Claycomb (208) 850-9598
District 3 (SW Treasure Valley) Tyler Ramos (208) 789-3234
Boise Co-Chair Joe Peck (208) 510-8198
Boise Co-Chair Kyle Ellwanger (208) 871-8743
Meridian Chair Tyler Ramos (208) 789-3234
Meridian Co-Chair Bob  Vogel (949) 278-7908
Kuna/Melba Vacant    
Kuna/Melba Co-Chair Vacant    
       
District 4 (SW Treasure Valley) Donna Hoogland (208) 250-2326
Nampa Chair Dena Davis (208) 461-0009
Owyhee County (Homedale) Chair Elmus Miles (510) 385-4400
Canyon County Chair Matt Blue (208) 989-4023
Canyon County Co-Chair Sean Cluff (208) 697-3167
       
District Chair 5 Magic Valley  Rich Fehringer (208) 761-0639
1000 Springs Chair Nick Banyai (208)-731-7499
1000 Springs Chair Tailor Sponcey (208)-208-0061
Twin Falls Chair Rich Fehringer (208) 761-0639
Twin Falls Co-Chair Cody Stringer (208) 280-1879
Mini-Cassia/Burley/Rupert Chair Tab Smith (208) 431-5227
Mini-Cassia/Burley/Rupert Co-Chair Bill  Whitten (208) 431-7399
Mini-Cassia/Burley/Rupert Treasurer Wade Grisenti (208) 312-5506
Jerome Bobby Richey (208) 392-2147
       
District 6 Bonneville-Upper Valley Vacant    
Idaho Falls Chair Jack Taylor (708) 813-0707  
Idaho Falls Co-Chair Mike Taylor (708) 935-5360   
Pocatello Chair Chris Bowers (208) 604-0461
Blackfoot Chair Vacant    
       
District 7 (Payette River Valley) Daniel Nation (208) 319-4956
Payette River/Emmett Co-Chair Serena Rekow  (208) 860-9428  
Payette River/Emmett Co-Chair Joe  Rekow  (208) 871-1702 
Payette County Chair Vacant    
Hells Canyon/Weiser Chair Vacant    
Hells Canyon Co Chair Vacant    
Heartland/McCall Chair Vacant    
Heartland/McCall Co-Chair Steve Humphries (208) 761-1145
       
District 8 Boise River Valley Daniel Nation (208) 319-4956
Eagle Chair Daniel Nation (208) 319-4956
Eagle Co-Chair John Blake (402) 650-6255
Special Events Jason  Childers (208) 697-9232
Idaho Camo Shoot Curtis Larson (208) 631-9274
       
       
District 9 Snake & Wood River Valleys Gene Tracy (208) 420-0617
Mountain Home AFB Chair Vacant    
Hailey/Bellevue Matt Thornton (208) 471-0408
North Valley (Gooding) Chair Vacant    
Hagerman Chair Amanda Kiger (208) 539-0539
       
Council of State Trustees & National Delegates      
State Trustee Daniel Nation (208) 319-4956
State Trustee Riley Mahaffey (208) 863-7508
State Trustee Jeremy Nesset (208) 870-3613
State Trustee Donna Hoogland (208) 250-2326
       
Regional Leadership      
DFVR Tim Fehringer (775) 225-8168
Sr. Regional Vice President Tom Enos (720) 299-0181
Regional Vice President Ed May (503) 807-3685

Related