Idaho State Leadership

IDAHO DU CONTACT LIST
State Positions (Idaho)      
State Chair     (Fiscal 2018-2020) Jeremy Nesset (208) 870-3613
State Chair Elect Rick Price (208) 250-6910
State Council Chair Steve Humphries (208) 761-1145
Regional Director Mond Warren (208) 869-5024
State Treasurer Scott Madison (208) 377-6105
State Strategic Plan Bill Poindexter (208) 371-6432
Publicity Chairman Drew Allen (208) 250-5494
State Shoot Chairman Curtis Larson (208) 631-9274
Major Gifts Chairman Vacant    
Volunteer Recruitment Chair Vacant    
Greenwing Chairman Vacant    
  Greenwing Committee (Southeast) Jay Ronk (208) 241-4551
Sponsor Chair Harold Denney (208) 921-6733
State Calendars Brandon Miller (208) 874-7588
State Calendars - Co-Chair Bruce Newcomb (208) 859-9572
District 1 Panhandle Brandon Miller (208) 874-7588
Kootenai Valley (Bonners Ferry) Chair Susan Gutknecht (214) 763-2960
Panhandle (Sandpoint) Bruno  Williams (208) 290-7668
Panhandle Co-Chair Rich McDonald (208) 290-7452
Post Falls Chair Jeff  Morrison (509) 590-8647
Post Falls Co-Chair Austin Farris (208) 215-9832
Silver Valley (Kellogg) Martin Munoz (520) 609-5575
       
District 2 Palouse-Clearwater Brandon Miller (208) 874-7588
St Maries Brandon Miller (208) 874-7588
Clearwater  (Orofino) Vacant    
Lewis/Clark Chair (Lewiston) Jeremy Nesset (208) 870-3613
       
District 3 (SW Treasure Valley) Donna Hoogland (208) 250-2326
Kuna/Melba Matt Thorusen (208) 850-3725
Kuna/Melba Co-Chair Robert Welfley (208) 941-2012
Nampa Dena Davis (208) 461-0009
Owyhee County (Homedale) Elmus Miles (510) 385-4400
Meridian Chair Carl Jorgensen (208) 866-4882
Meridian Co-Chair Bob  Vogel (949) 278-7908
Canyon County Matt Blue (208) 989-4023
District Chair 4  Magic Valley  Rich Fehringer (208) 761-0639
1000 Springs Chair Nick Banyai (208)-731-7499
1000 Springs Chair Tailor Sponcey (208)-208-0061
District 4 Fun Shoot Rich Fehringer (208) 761-0639
Twin Falls Rich Fehringer (208) 761-0639
Twin Falls Co-Chair Cody Stringer (208) 280-1879
Mini-Cassia/Burley/Rupert Tab Smith (208) 431-5227
Mini-Cassia/Burley/Rupert Co-Chair Wade Grisenti (208) 312-5506
Jerome Bobby Richey (208) 392-2147
       
District 5 Bonneville-Upper Valley Vacant    
Idaho Falls Co-Chair Vacant    
Pocatello Chair Chris Bowers (208) 604-0461
Blackfoot Chair Don Thoen (208) 589-3733
       
District 6 (Payette River Valley) Vacant    
Payette River/Emmett Co-Chair Serena Rekow  (208) 860-9428  
Payette River/Emmett Co-Chair Joe  Rekow  (208) 871-1702 
Payette County Vacant    
Hells Canyon/Weiser Chair Brent Haun (208) 550-1855
Hells Canyon Co Chair Ben Comer (208) 550-0542
Heartland/McCall Chair Colin Chambers (208) 301-8438
Heartland/McCall Co-Chair Steve Humphries (208) 761-1145
       
District 7 Boise River Valley Riley Mahaffey (208) 863-7508
Boise Co-Chair Riley Mahaffey (208) 863-7508
Boise Co-Chair Kyle Ellwanger (208) 871-8743
Bronco Chapter (BSU) Chair Jordan Cummings (910) 750-5652
Bronco Chapter (BSU) Co-Chair Gavin Anderson (208) 819-6158
Eagle Chair Daniel Nation (208) 319-4956
Eagle Co-Chair John Blake (402) 650-6255
Special Events Jason  Childers (208) 697-9232
Idaho Camo Shoot Curtis Larson (208) 631-9274
       
District 8 Capitol City Vacant    
       
District 9 Snake & Wood River Valleys Gene Tracy (208) 420-0617
Mountain Home AFB Chair Steve Wright (208) 599-4119
Mountain Home Chapter Contact      
Hailey/Bellevue Matt Thornton (208) 471-0408
North Valley (Gooding) Chair Jim Howard (208) 280-0070
Hagerman Chair Amanda Kiger (208) 539-0539
       
Council of State Trustees & National Delegates      
State Trustee Drew Allen (208) 250-5494
State Trustee Riley Mahaffey (208) 863-7508
State Trustee Brandon Miller (208) 874-7588
State Trustee Gene Tracy (208) 420-0617
Alumni Contacts      
  Hank & Jan Baldwin (208) 365-7489
  Liz Humphries (208) 761-1128
  Lynn Appleford  
  Tom Kaiser (208) 201-3389
  Paul Tancredi (208) 591-0653
  Chris Wilcox (208) 590-1548
  Brad Vandendries (208) 484-3621
  Michael Betts (208) 972-3972
Regional Leadership      
DFVR Tim Fehringer (775) 225-8168
Sr. Regional Vice President Mark Low (530) 249-3286
Regional Vice President Paul Boehne (541) 786-0622

Related