Wyoming DU Calendar Gun Giveaway

 

Winners for the 2016 Wyoming / Black Hills DU Gun Calendar

January 2016 Winners

Month Gun: Thomas Florich - NCHS DU Browning Maxus - 12 Guage Camo
Week #1:  John Kenfield - Glenrock DU Browning BAR Longtrac 30-06 
Week #2:  Shad Bates - Torrington DU Browning PBS Hunter - 20 Guage pump
Week #3: Harvey Hatfield - Green River DU Browning A-bolt III .270 Bolt
Week #4: Jeremy Forbis - Riverton DU   Browning BPS Hunter 12 guage pump

February Winners

Month Gun: Steven Salway - Powder River DU  DPMS AR-15 Warrior 5.56 semi-auto
Week #5:  Bruce Berg - Riverton DU Bushmaster AR-15 with red dot - .223 
Week #6:  Jim Caldwell - Sweetwater DU Smith&Wesson M&P 15-Sport 5.56
Week#7:  John Smith - Sweetwater DU Mossberg 71ST AR-22  22LR  rifle
Week#8:  Dave Vacek - Jackson DU Smith & Wesson M7P 15-22 lr

March Winners

Month Gun: Brian Spiva - Casper DU TC Venture Predator - .22-.250 camo rifle
Week #9: Debra Dryden - Kemmerer DU Browning A-Bolt II Medallion .22-.250 Bolt Rifle
Week #10:  Dave Corns - Torrington DU Mossberg, MBP Varmint 5.56 Rifle
Week #11:  Jason Mespelt - Glenrock DU Savage Axis Stainless XP - .223 Bolt Rifle
Week #12:  Doug Hansen - Black Hills DU Bushmaster Ar-15 with red dot scope - .223
Week #13  Lane Skavdahl - Torrington Savage Axis Camo with Scope - .223 bolt rifle

April Winners

Month Gun:  Paul Saffell - NCHS DU/Remington 700 VTR - 308 Win  Camo Bolt Rifle.
Week #14: Mike Bledsoe - Sweetwater DU Remington 11-87 Sportsman Camo - 20 guage compace
Week #15: Dan Mehl - Bear River DU Remington 887 Nitro - 12 GA camo pump
Week #16: Jacob Meyers - Gillette DU Remington 870 Tactical 12 Guage Pump Shotgun 
Week #17:  Keith Mullins - Green River DU Remington 597 Synthetic .22LR

May Winners

Month Gun:  Howard Johnson -Riverton DU Sig Sauer 250 Compact .40 Cal pistol
Week 18:  TJ Eekhoff - Gillette DU Smith & Wesson Bodyguard .380 Pistol
Week 19:  Tom Wilson - Black Hills DU Winner of a Ruger LCP Lady - .380 pistol
Week 20:  Tim Davis - Green River DU Ruger LC9 with laser - 9mm pistol
Week 21:  Julie Lutz, Green River DU Ruger LDCP .380 Pistol

June Winners 

Month Gun:  Justin Mayfield - Midwest DU Savage 112 Magnum Target - .338 Lapua Bolt Rifle
Week 22:  Tait Overgard - sold by Barry Floyd Savage A17 - .17 HMR rifle  
Week 23:  James Shepherd - Saratoga DU Savage 116 FCSS Weather Warrior-.270 Win Bolt Rifle
Week 24: Gary Harbst - Kaycee DU Savage Axis Camo 30-06 with scope. 
Week 25: Allen Sharp - Casper DU Savage 11 Hunter with Scope - .22-.250 Bolt Rifle
Week 26:  Michael Serrano - Glenrock DU Savage 93R17 BTVS-RJ - .17 HMR Bolt Rifle

July Winners 

Month Gun:  Robert Trujillo - Rock Springs DU Ruger No 1 - .257 Roberts International
Week 27: Jonathan Debeltz - Green River DU Browning BLR white Gold Medallion 300-WSM
Week 28:  Wade Adamson - Glenrock DU Smith and Wesson M&P -15 Sport - 5.56 Semi-Auto Rifle
Week 29:  Blake Barney - Green River DU Weatherby Vanguard 2 - .22-.250 Bolt Rifle
Week 30: Edwad Melko - Laramie DU   NEF G45 Handi-Rifle .45-.70 Rifle

August Winners 

Month Gun: Marvene Alexander - Pinedale DU Kimber 1911 Custom Cromson Carry II - .45ACP
Week 31:  Marc Andreen - Casper DU Smith & Wesson M&P Shield -.40 Cal Pistol
Week 32:  Bob Krmpotich - Green River DU Taurus Judge in Stainless - .45 Colt/.410 revolver
Week 33:  Troy Hackett - Beretta PX4 Storm Sub Compact .40
Week 34:  Mike Hatfield - Taurus TCP .380 Auto

September Winners

Month Gun: Tomy Hamm - Sig Sauer E26 TACOPS 9mm Pistol
Week 35:  Wylie Mills - Springfield XDS 9mm
Week 36:  Rob Vondra - Sig Sauer 250 .45 Cal Pistol
Week 37:  Laura Meeks - Sig Sauer P2022 .40 Cal Pistol
Week 38:  Douglas Emme - Sig Sauer 938 two-tone 9mm Pistol
Week 39:  Bryan Lane - Sig Sauer 238 .380 Pistol

October Winners 

Month Gun: Chad Dinges - Franchi Intensity 12 ga Shotgun
Week 40: Howard Johnson - Riverton DU - Browning BPS 10 ga Camo Pump
Week 41:  Rick Heggie - Laramie DU  -  Stoeger M3500 12 Guage Camo Shotgun
Week 42: Brent Williams - Gillette DU:  Winchester SXP Waterfowl 12 Ga Pump Shotgun
Week 43:  Randy Verink -  Casper DU:  Weatherby PA-08 Waterfowl 12 Ga Pump Shotgun

November Winners 

Month Gun: Tyler Hathaway - Wyoming DU  Beretta A400 Extreme 12 Guage shotgun
Week 44:   Kevin Greene - Midwest DU  Beretta Outlander Camo 12 Guage shotgun
Week 45:  Scott Ebinger - Casper DU:  Tikka T-3 Lite Stainless - .270 Win Bolt Rifle
Week 46: Joshua Garnier - Glenrock DU  Beretta nano - 9mm Auto
Week 47:  Brandon Brady - Green River DU - Tikka T3 lite 22-250 Rifle
Week 48:   Carlos Martinez - Black Hills DU - Beretta neos .22 pistol


December Winners 

Month Gun: G & J Enterprises - Glenrock DU  Benelli Super Black Eagle 12 Ga Camo
Week 49: Trudy Durfee - Sold by Barry Floyd:  Benelli R1 - .300 Win Mag Camo Rifle
Week 50: Jerry Christensen - Riverton DU:  Franchi Instinct L - 12 Gu O/U
Week 51:  Agnes Hanson - Newcastle DU - Rranchi Affinity - 20 Ga Camo Shotgun
Week 52: