Mississippi Ducks Unlimited Chairmen Past & Present

                       

                       MISSISSIPPI DUCKS UNLIMITED
                                    STATE CHAIRMEN
                                        Past & Present
                                         (1940 - 2013)

1940-1944                                                            W. F. Bond, Jackson
1945-1947                                                            W. T. Wynn, Greenville
1948-1949                                                            W. D. Alexander, Greenville
1950-1953                                                            William H. Miller, Jackson
1954                                                                       Earl Miller, Jackson
1955                                                                       Frank Holmes, Clarksdale
1956-1958                                                             Fred La Rue, Jackson
1959-1960                                                             Gerrard Brandon, Natchez
1961-1970                                                             Sherwood Wise, Jackson
1971-1973                                                              Leland Speakes, Jr., Cleveland
1974                                                                        Billy Joe Cross, Jackson
1975                                                                        W. T. Robinson, Jr., Jackson
1976-1977                                                              Dr. Kenneth N. Reed, Jackson
1978-1979                                                              G. Rives Neblett, Shelby
1980-1982                                                              Edwin Roberts, Jr., Oxford
1983-1985                                                              Fred Fortier, Ripley
1986                                                                        Rodney Garrison, Clarksdale
1987-1989                                                              Joe B. Moss, Clinton
1990-1991                                                              Roy Oliver, Grenada
1991-1993                                                              Bruce Lewis, Natchez
1993-1995                                                              Andy Morris, Columbus
1995-1997                                                              Harry Tabor, Louisville
1997-1999                                                              Jack Moss, Raymond
1999-2001                                                              Ronal Roberson, Charleston
2001-2003                                                              Allen Watts, Louisville
2004                                                                         Eddie Rogers, Water Valley
2005                                                                         Rodney Garrison, Dundee
2006                                                                         Laf George, Tupelo
2007                                                                         Tim Lofton, Philadelphia
2007-2010                                                               Guy Ray, Greenwood
2010-2013                                                               Keith Hancock, Brooksville
2013-                                                                        David Victory, Hernando