Washington State Contacts

DU contacts for the state of Washington. For more information, please contact Jimmie Brown, Washington DU state webmaster.


Washington State Chairman
Mike Nilsen
360-710-3020
sub_sailor1@yahoo.com  


Assistant State Chairman, Western WA
Scott A. Eisenhauer

scott.eisenhauer@trane.com


Assistant State Chairman, Eastern WA
John Berry
509-949-8892
jberry870@yahoo.com


State Convention & Long-Term Planning
Bruce Macdonald
253-472-4428
mbcom@prodige.net


Senior Regional Director, Northwestern WA
John Tierney
425-391-1521
jtierney@ducks.org
 


Regional Director, Eastern/Southwest WA
Garrett Coussens
509-423-3954
gcoussens@ducks.org
 


Washington State Webmaster
Jimmie Brown
509-529-1443
jimmie@bmi.net


Director of Development,  Pacific NW
Mike Drake
360-885-2011
mdrake@ducks.org

Conservation Director, Pacific NW
Jeff McCreary
916-852-2000
jmccreary@ducks.org

Senior Flyway Vice President
Chris Dorow
509-488-7849
ducks00@msn.com


Youth Coordinator
Joanne Keller
360-652-4273
labhaven@hotmail.com


NW WA Women's & GW Chairman
Joanne Keller
360-652-4273
labhaven@hotmail.com


State Council Chairman
Mike Hutchins
360-588-4427
mikehutchins66@hotmail.com


State Recruitment Chairman
Open




State Treasurer
"District Chair Emeritus"

George Doty
360-668-2224
dotyga@aol.com


Major Donor State Chairman
Eric Demers
206-718-4880
eric@pediatrix.com


State Sponsor Chairman
Joel Meeter
815-451-2395
jcmeeteer@comcast.net



Washington DU District Chairmen




Snohomish
David Foos
duckfoos@gmail.com


Central Sound
Bob Doyle
raddecoys@comcast.net


South King County
Bill King
billbobkj@comcast.net


Olympic
Mike Luecht
papaluke@wavecable.com




South Sound (S)
Chris Plumb
waterfwl@comcast.net


South Sound (N)
Jeff Whiton
jwhiton@msn.com


South Sound (N) (Southern Zone)
Scott Knox
scott.knox@comcast.net


Nisqually
Mike Bartoldo
mbartoldo@yahoo.com


Mt. Baker
Brian Swanson
swan55@cabelspeed.com


Mt. Rainier
Richard Hilliker
rich.hilliker@gmail.com


Mt. Adams
Jon Berry
jberry870@charter.net


St. Helens
John Scholder
jtssheepco@wa-net.com


Snake River
Jimmie Brown
jimmie@bmi.net


Columbia Basin
Dave Helms
dhelms@nctv.com


Mid Columbia
Vacant
 


Inland Empire
Jason Moline
jmoline@ablecleanup.com


Palouse
Marc Watson
Diamond.J.Livestock@hotmail.com


Okanogan
Nim Titcomb
ntitcomb@methow.com


Pullman
Marc Watson
Diamond.J.Livestock@hotmail.com