Connecticut State Contacts

Regional Director
Wayne Roberts
Regional Director, Connecticut and Long Island, NY
2650 Ellington Rd
South Windsor, CT 06074
M: 484-553-7088
F: 860-783-8825
wroberts@ducks.org


CONNECTICUT DUCKS UNLIMITED AREA CHAIRMEN

State Chairman, CT-001
Dave Lowry
33 Sunset Lane
Middlefield, CT 06455
H: 860-349-8735
dockatlowry@yahoo.com 

Immediate Past State Chairman, CT-001
Larry Davis
568 Greenhaven Rd.
Pawcatuck, CT 06379
H: 860-599-5859
larryduxnbux@comcast.net

State Treasurer, CT-001
Bill Glueck
18 Barkhansted Rd.
West Granby, CT 06090
billglueck@yahoo.com

State Secretary, CT-001
Cathi Jenssen
118 Hillcrest Rd.
Niantic, CT 06357
catherine.jensen@bingham.com 

Major Donor Chairman, CT-001
John Kovarik
1868 Newfield Ave.
Stamford, CT 06903
H: 971-791-0736
jkovarik72@hotmail.com

State Membership Chairman, CT-001
VACANT

State Greenwing Chairman, CT-001
John Larkin
P.O. Box 943
Glastonbury, CT 06033
H: 860-508-9924
john@jclarkin.com


NORTHEAST DISTRICT

District Chairman
Chad Luginbuhl
25 Fairview Ave. 
Ellington, CT 06029
H: 860-614-5396
lynnandchad@comcast.net

Chairman, CT-020 Bigelow Hollow
Archie Tanner
693 Buff Cap Rd.
Tolland, CT 06084
archiet1@juno.com

Chairman, CT-027 Glastonbury
David Kindead
106 Quarry Rd.
Glastonbury, CT 06033
H: 860-659-5859
dkinkead@kinkeadsearch.com

Treasurer, CT-029 Putnam
Tammy LaPlante
P.O. Box 208
Danielson, CT 06239
H: 860-774-7201
mhaplante@aol.com


SOUTHEAST DISTRICT

District Chairman, CT-010 Eastern CT
Cathi Jenssen
118 Hillcrest Rd.
Niantic, CT 06357
catherine.jensen@bingham.com

Co-Chairman, CT-010 Eastern CT
Larry Davis
568 Greenhaven Rd.
Pawcatuck, CT 06379
H: 860-599-5859
larryduxnbux@comcast.net

Chairman, CT-017 Shoreline
Wayne Spakowski
104 Rattling Valley Rd.
Deep River, CT 06417
sparkys@snet.net 

Co-Chairman, CT-30 CT Shoot
Mark Pratt
25 Oakledge Dr. 
Ivoryton, CT 06442
H: 203-640-9606
mpratt48@comcast.net

Co-Chairman, CT-30 CT Shoot
Frank Katkauskas
110 Maple Ave. 
Higganum, CT 06441
H: 860-345-1059
fkat1124@att.net


NORTH CENTRAL DISTRICT

District Chairman, CT-015 Waterbury
Bob Nichols
P.O. Box 1042
Winstead, CT 06098
H: 860-579-9628
bobnichols.9496@yahoo.com

Chairman, CT-008 Central CT
VACANT

Chairman, CT-002 Tobacco Valley
Adam Hoffman
11 Stevens St. 
Windsor Locks, CT 06098
Ph: 860-916-4412
admhoff@cox.net

Chairman, CT-007 Housitonic
David Whitney, Jr.
19 Curtis Dr.
Sherman, CT 06784
845-702-4880
dpwhitneyjr@charter.net

Chairman, CT-015 Waterbury
Bob Nichols
P.O. Box 1042
Winstead, CT 06098
H: 860-579-9628
bobnichols.9496@yahoo.com

Chairman, CT-019 Henry Miles Davis
VACANT


SOUTH CENTRAL DISTRICT

District Chairman
Frank Katkauskas
110 Maple Ave. 
Higganum, CT 06441
H: 860-345-1059
fkat1124@att.net

Chairman, CT-009 Blue Trails
Ken Hogan
180 Old Mill Rd. 
Middletown, CT 06572
H: 860-209-9649

Chairman, CT-036 Yale
Green Campbell
christopher.campbell@yale.edu


SOUTHWEST DISTRICT

District Chairman
Scott Salisbury
19 Rockland Place
Old Greenwich, CT 06870
H: 203-698-2917
scott.a.salisbury@wellsfargo.com 

Co-Chairman, CT-026 Shang Wheeler
Charles Fowler
133 Thoreau Dr.
Shelton, CT 06484
charlesfowler@hotmail.com 

Co-Chairman, CT-026 Shang Wheeler
Mike Rowinsky
33 Dora Circle
Bridgeport, CT 06604
mrowinsky@mindspring.net

Chairman, CT-012 Aspetuck
Greg Steele
60 Sunset Hill Dr.
Bethel, CT 06801
timberline.greg@comcast.net 

Chairman, CT-003 Southern Fairfield
Scott Salisbury
19 Rockland Place
Old Greenwich, CT 06870
H: 203-698-2917
scott.a.salisbury@wellsfargo.com