Wyoming DU Volunteer Leaders

STATE CHAIR

GREG NELSON
P.O. Box 1931
Wilson, WY  83014
307-733-3567
gnelson@wyom.net

STATE CHAIR-ELECT & WEBMASTER

MARTY CAROLLO
950 Boulder
Green River, WY 82935
307-870-2338
mcarollo@sweetwaterhsa.com

STATE REGIONAL DIRECTOR

ROBERT HATHAWAY
351 N. Forest #29
Casper, WY  82609
307-221-2061
rhathaway@ducks.org


STATE SPONSOR CHAIR

JERRY CHRISTENSEN
494 Buckhorn Flats Rd.
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-5366
jchris@wyoming.com

STATE COUNCIL CHAIRMAN & CAMPAIGN CHAIR

HOWARD JOHNSON
1617 W. Main
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-1145
hjohnson@inberg-miller.com

STATE PACKAGE & S.W.A.T. TEAM CHAIR

WOODY TAYLOR
6113 Rosado Dr.
Casper, WY  82609
307-259-2266
woodyg_gallery@live.com

GREENWING CHAIR

STEVE DE SHERLIA
1174 Big Goose Rd.
Sheridan, WY  82801
307-751-2185
 

LADIES CHAIR

JULIE GROATHOUSE
1620 Lincoln Ave.
Riverton, WY  82501
307-856-4903
djgroathouse@yahoo.com

SR. VICE PRESIDENT

CLAY ROGERS
8712 West Dodge Rd., Ste. 400
Omaha, NE  68114 
O: 402-392-0101
M: 402-598-4343
crogers@lawsgs.com

REGIONAL VPs

TOM ENOS
5 Golden Eagle Ln.
Littleton, CO  80127
H: 303-979-2077
M: 720-299-0181
tenos@sbcglobal.net

BOB SAATHOFF
5831 SW Turnberry Ct
Topeka, KS  66614-4169
H: 785-272-7125
M: 785-640-1482
bobsaathoff@yahoo.com


REGIONAL VPs AT LARGE

KATHY CHRISTIAN
PO Box 562
7411 Castle Rock Lake Dr
Colstrip, MT  59323
H: 406-748-2076
kmchristian@pplweb.com


HOWARD JOHNSON
1617 W. Main
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-1145
hjohnson@inberg-miller.com


DIR. OF DEVELOPMENT

LAYNE KRUMWIEDE
102 Molihan Ln.
Lewistown, MT  95457
O: 406-538-9094
M: 406-350-0154
lkrumwiede@ducks.org


DFVR

GREG DINKEL
1516 9th Ave.
Kearney, NE 68845
O: 308-237-2950
M: 308-440-6413
gdinkel@ducks.org

 

CONSERVATION PROGRAMS

MATT REDDY
2926 E. Mulberry Ave.
Fort Collins, CO 80524
O: 970-221-9862
M: 970-381-2876
mreddy@ducks.org

STATE TREASURER

LUCY PATE
62 Calypso
Casper, WY  82604
307-265-8177
basquen@caspervets.com


DISTRICT CHAIRS & CHAPTER CHAIRS BY DISTRICT

DISTRICT 1 - BIGHORN, PARK, HOT SPRINGS, WASHAKIE COUNTIES

DISTRICT CHAIR

OPEN

CODY - AC

JOE KONDELIS
255 Upland Ct 
Cody, WY  82414
307-899-0461
joekondelis@gmail.com

THERMOPOLIS - AC

REESE OWSLEY
1219 Johnson St
Thermopolis, WY  82443
307-921-8616
reeseowsley@hotmail.com

WORLAND

OPEN

POWELL CO-CHAIR

JEREMY GILB
1052 Rd 8 1/2
Powell, WY  82435
307-254-0706
jeremy@gdaengineers.com

POWELL CO-CHAIR

MIKE HOBBS
1248 Aspen Lane
Powell, WY  82435
307-754-0801
mhobbs@fremontmotors.com

PRYOR MOUNTAIN-LOVELL AC

KEELA HOPKIN
861 Rd 5
Powell, WY  82435
307-254-1854
keelaj@hotmail.com




DISTRICT 2 - JOHNSON AND CAMPBELL COUNTIES

DISTRICT CHAIR

LARRY HESLEP
1109 Vanscoy Dr
Gillette, WY  82718
307-696-9907
lheslep@ccsd.k12.wy.us

GILLETTE - AC

TODD HESLEP
3516 Hidden Valley 
Gillette, WY  82718
307-689-0555
tsheslep@bresnan.net

SHERIDAN

OPEN


BUFFALO

DEAN KNAUER
38 Langdon Rd
Buffalo, WY  82834
307-684-5621
deank@vcn.com

WRIGHT

OPEN






 

DISTRICT 3 - CROOK AND NIOBRARA COUNTIES

DISTRICT CHAIR

PAUL BAU
PO Box 166
Osage, WY  82723
307-465-2418
bau_the_owl@yahoo.com

NEWCASTLE CO-CHAIR

PAUL & DOTTIE BAU
PO Box 166
Osage, WY  82723
307-465-2418
bau_the_owl@yahoo.com

NEWCASTLE CO-CHAIR

JIM & RONNIE LARSON
91 Big Plum Creek Dr
Newcastle, WY  82701
307-746-2736
jimandronnie@mac.com

CROOK COUNTY - AC

DAVE CORNS
307-680-7372
tiffany_@yahoo.com











DISTRICT 4 - TETON COUNTY

DISTRICT CHAIR

JERRY CHRISTENSEN
494 Buckhorn Flats Rd.
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-5366
jchris@wyoming.com

JACKSON CHAIR

Drew Reed
PO Box 1234
Jackson, WY  83001
307-690-9184
wdrewreed@gmail.com

JACKSON CO-CHAIR

Armond Acri
2001 Corner Creek Ln #5
Jackson, WY  83001
307-730-2274
anacri_wy@msn.com




DISTRICT 5 - FREMONT COUNTY

DISTRICT CHAIR

JERRY CHRISTENSEN
494 Buckhorn Flats Rd
Riverton, WY  82501
307-856-5366
jchris@wyoming.com

RIVERTON - AC

JEREMY CHRISTENSEN
59 Goose Knob Dr
Riverton, WY  82501
307-851-1425
oppie_55@yahoo.com

DUBOIS

OPEN

LANDER

OPEN

FREMONT CO. SPONSOR EVENT

HOWARD JOHNSON
1617 W Main
Riverton, WY  82501
307-856-1145
hjohnson@inberg-miller.com

CO-CHAIR SPONSOR EVENT

MEG LIVINGSTON
136 Alaska Rd
Riverton, WY  82501
307-850-2565

FREMONT CO. LADIES EVENT

JULIE GROATHOUSE
1620 Lincoln Ave
Riverton, WY  82501
307-856-4903
djgroathouse@yahoo.com


DISTRICT 6 - NATRONA AND CONVERSE COUNTIES

DISTRICT CHAIR

LARA TAYLOR
6113 Rosado Dr
Casper, WY  82609
307-259-2266
ldtaylor2@live.com

CASPER - AC

DAVE WITT
325 Aster St
Casper, WY  82604
307-259-2735
lwitt@tribcsp.com

GLENROCK - AC

MARK OPITZ
12263 E Henrie Roadway
Evansville, WY  82636
307-262-7539
mwopitz@gmail.com


DOUGLAS - AC

BART BECHER
1275 Sweetwater Ct
Douglas, WY  82633
307-359-1721
bartbecher@yahoo.com

POWDER RIVER - AC

JASON THOMPSON
3150 Swan Ave
Casper, WY  82609
307-258-2727
ja_thompson_50@yahoo.com

POWDER RIVER CO-CHAIR

BRIAN BALFOUR
4241 South Oak St
Casper, WY  82601
307-251-0205
bbalfour@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 7 - LINCOLN AND UINTA COUNTIES

DISTRICT CHAIR

JIM SCHNURR
135 Citation Ln. 
Evanston, WY 82930
307-679-0592
ssjs135wy@msn.com

BEAR RIVER

JIM SCHNURR
135 Citation Lane
Evanston, WY  82930
307-679-0592
ssjs135wy@msn.com

KEMMERER

OPEN

ALPINE

OPEN

STAR VALLEY

OPEN



DISTRICT 8 - SUBLETTE COUNTY

DISTRICT CHAIR

BRYAN LANE
PO Box 2201
Pinedale, WY  82941
307-537-5841
kandb@wyochateau.com

PINEDALE - AC

BRYAN & KATIE LANE
PO Box 2201
Pinedale, WY  82941
307-537-5841
kandb@wyochateau.com


KEMMERER

OPEN




DISTRICT 9 - SWEETWATER COUNTY

DISTRICT CHAIR

MARTY CAROLLO
950 Boulder
Green River, WY  82935
307-870-2338
mcarollo@sweetwaterhsa.com

GREEN RIVER - AC

MARTY CAROLLO
950 Boulder
Green River, WY  82935
307-870-2338
mcarollo@sweetwaterhsa.com


GREEN RIVER CO-CHAIR

BRIAN HACKER
2205 W Teton Blvd
Green River, WY  82935
307-371-6907
bhacker@live.com

SWEETWATER


MIKE BLEDSOE
2400 Little Moon Trail
Rock Springs, WY  82901
307-822-3230
bledsoe_michael@hotmail.com

BRIDGER VALLEY CO-CHAIR

BOB CASPER
PO Box 449
Mountain View, WY  82939
307-747-2359
btcasper2@gmail.com

BRIDGER VALLEY CO-CHAIR

FARRELL ALLEMAN
PO Box 57
Lyman, WY  82937
307-787-3787
falleman@farmersagent.com

DISTRICT 10 - CARBON COUNTY

DISTRICT CHAIR

TYLER HESTAND
210 Box Elder
Dixon, WY  82323
307-380-8052
tylerhestand@yahoo.com

BAGGS - AC

DANIEL BARBER
PO Box 65
Baggs, WY  82321
307-321-7025
dbar3832004@gmail.com


RAWLINS

OPEN

SARATOGA

OPEN





DISTRICT 11 - ALBANY, PLATTE, GOSHEN AND LARAMIE COUNTIES

DISTRICT CHAIR

LONNY VOHLAND
1515 Mill Street
Laramie, WY  82072
308-380-6791
lvohland@bresnan.net

CHEYENNE - AC

DAN TINNEY
8501 Bailey Fae Way
Cheyenne, WY  82009
307-631-0070
swoosh1976@yahoo.com

LARAMIE

OPEN

TORRINGTON - AC

HEATH & LISA KILMER
3702 Johnson St.
Torrington, WY 82240
307-532-9999
kilmersmoose@yahoo.com

WHEATLAND

OPEN