Michigan State Officers

STATE CHAIR
STATE COMMITTEE CHAIR
DAVID STEINBACH

13851 Sauer Dr., Gregory, MI 48137
734-474-3241(C)
734-475-0119(H)
steinbac@umich.edu

STATE COUNCIL CHAIR (Immediate Past State Chair)
PETER ALBRECHT

3873 K Road, Bark River, MI 49829
906-786-5387(C)
906-399-2669(H)
pete@petesautowrecking.com

STATE SECRETARY
DIANA ANDERSON

1321 Herr Road, Monroe, MI 48161
734-755-2020(C)
djmf1994@gmail.com

STATE TREASURER
DALE BORSKE

2834 E. Booth Road, Au Gres, MI 48703
989-876-7341(H)
cruiseplanner1@chartermi.net

ART CHAIR
KATHY KRUPA

37236 Tericrest, Sterling Heights, MI 48310
586-322-4698(H)
kathykru2@aol.com

CONVENTION CHAIR
DIANA ANDERSON
1321 Herr Rd., Monroe, MI 48161
734-755-2020(C)
djmf1994@gmail.com

GIFT PLANNING CHAIR
(Vacant)

GREY GOOSE CHAIR
(Vacant)

GOLF REGIONAL CHAIR
(Vacant)

LADIES COMMITTEE CHAIR
(Vacant)

MARSH COORDINATOR
ED MIKULA

809 S. Lansing St., St. Johns, MI 48879
517-224-3654(H)
edmikula@frontier.com

MAJOR DONOR CHAIR
MARSHAL ANDERSON

1321 Herr Road, Monroe, MI 48162
734-755-0374(C)
mfanderson@att.net

PUBLIC POLICY CHAIR
STEVE WYCKOFF

9343 S. Barnes Rd., Greenville, MI 48838
616-754-5688(C)
989-248-3151(H)
dnswyckoff@gmail.com

RECRUITMENT CHAIR
(Vacant)

SBA CHAIR
DAN HEUER

6650 W. M-28, Brimley, MI 49715
906-248-2191(H)
duckman@jamadots.com

SHOOT CHAIR
(Vacant)

SPECIAL PROJECTS CHAIR
(Vacant)

SPONSOR CHAIR
(Vacant)

WEBMASTER
JAN MARRA

P.O. Box 8, LaSalle, MI 48145
734-735-4392(C)
jan.mcdu@yahoo.com

YOUTH AND EDUCATION CHAIR
(Vacant)


CITIZENS WATERFOWL ADVISORY COMMITTEE (CWAC) REPRESENTATIVES

TERRY LAYMON

1 Gaukler, St. Clair Shores, MI 48080
313-506-2100(H)
tmlgooseman@gmail.com

STEVE WYCKOFF
9343 S. Barnes Rd., Greenville, MI 48838
616-754-5688(C)
989-248-3151(H)
dnswyckoff@gmail.com


PAST STATE CHAIRS

PETER ALBRECHT
3873 K Road, Bark River, MI 49807
906-786-5387(C)
pete@petesautowrecking.com

TERRY LAYMON
St. Clair Shores, MI 48080
313-506-2100(C)
586-777-1535(H)
tmlgooseman@gmail.com

DAVE SHEFFERLY
La Salle, MI 48145
734-240-2314(H)
734-735-3490(C)
bigdawg4@netzero.net

TONY PIPER
517-646-8645
apiper9108@sbcglobal.net

BJ FOSTER
(Past Regional VP)
231-250-5465(H)
bnjfoster@gmail.com

BOB RANKA
734-675-5037(H)
bobranka@comcast.net

DAVE NOBLE
231-652-5757(H)
dnoble@triton.net

MIKE STAHL
(Past Regional VP)
616-897-6801(H)
616-550-0706(C)
m.t.stahl@comcast.net

FRED BECKER
517-781-9878(H)
frebec@atamc.com

STEVE WYCKOFF
(Past Regional VP)
989-248-3151(H)
dnswyckoff@gmail.com

DOUG BIECHELE
(Past Regional VP, Past Senior VP)
586-268-895(H)
dougbiechele@aol.com

BOB PIESKO
517-652-9656(H)
517-793-9830(W)

BILLY DEJOURNETT
810-750-5177(H)
810-750-5177(W)

JOHN TOMKE
(Past President, DU, Inc. and Past President, DU DeMexico)
317-848-5420(H)
johntomke@aol.com

BRUCE HORRELL
231-845-6094(H)br>


NON-VOTING MEMBERS OF STATE COMMITTEE:

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT:

LEE NESS
9551 Deer Garden Ln., Chicago City, MN 55013
651-257-6413(H)
lness@mnducksvolunteer.org

REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT:

BING TAEGE
4381 Cedar Ln., Rhinelander, WI 54501
920-928-2482(H)
hoduck@charter.net


DUCKS UNLIMITED
GLARO (Great Lakes Atlantic Regional Office)
1220 Eisenhower Place, Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-623-2000

DUCKS UNLIMITED STAFF
Director, Great Lakes Atlantic Region:
DAVID BRAKHAGE

dbrakhage@ducks.org

Director of Fund Raising and Volunteer Relations:
BRET PLASTERS

1025 Crystal Woods Dr., Davison, MI 48423
810-240-9910
bplasters@ducks.org

Regional Directors:
SE MI - BILLIE RAY FANN

PO Box 718, Milford MI 48341
248-464-5474(C)
662-897-3995(H)
bfann@ducks.org

N MI - LLOYD WILSON

10445 Inverness Trail, Cheboygan MI 49721
231-627-5965(C)
231-290-2740(H)
lwilson@ducks.org

SW MI - CRAIG CURTIS

48958 Beulah Way, Mattawan MI 49071
269-806-0440(C
231-290-2740(H)<br) href="mailto: ccurtis@ducks.org">ccurtis@ducks.org </br)>

UP MI - STEVE KRESL

1290 Covey Lane, Eagle River WI 54521
715-477-2508(C)
715-477-2608(H)
skresl@ducks.org

Directors of Development:
FOX TODD

1038 129th Ave., Wayland MI 49348
616-446-8721(C)
tfox@ducks.org

Directors of Conservation Programs:
GORBY DOUG

dgorby@ducks.org

Regional Biologist:
DANE CRAMER

dcramer@ducks.org

Manager of Conservation Projects:
JASON HILL

jhill@ducks.org

Director of Public Policy:
GILDO TORI

gtori@ducks.org

Director of Gift Planning:
SARAH MCCALLUM

smccallum@ducks.org

Engineering:
GREG BACHMAN, Sr. Eng. Tech

gbachman@ducks.org

BRIAN NICHOLSON, Sr. Regional

bnicholson@ducks.org

PETE WYCKOFF, Con, Serv. Mgr.

pwyckoff@ducks.org