Oregon Districts & Chapters

 

OREGON DUCKS UNLIMITED
STATE COMMITTEE ROSTER



PHONE

DISTRICT/CHAPTER # NAME CONTACT HOME BUS/CELL E-MAIL






District 1 North Coast VACANT


Chapter # 21 North Coast Baker, George 503-325-7960


Oregon Tuna Classic









District 2 Portland Metro Michael Crupper
C 503-709-3571 mcrupper1@yahoo.com
Chapter # 54 Milwaukie Thomas, Elizabeth 503-657-5730
labkrazy@gmail.com
Chapter # 2 Portland Tidwell, Kyle
C 503-708-1283 kylescotttidwell@gmail.com
Chapter # 59 Sauvie Island Larson, Chip 503-516-2249







District 3 Washington/Yamhill Jerry Christensen 503-638-5776 C 503-351-1450 jerry.christensen2@frontier.com
Chapter # 14 McMinnville Cruickshank, Brian
B 503-437-0726 brianqb15@hotmail.com
Chapter # 52 Newberg Christensen, Jerry 503-638-5776 B 503-351-1450 jerry.christensen2@frontier.com
Chapter # 53 Sunset Schaffner, Troy 503-992-8335 c 503-707-2444
Chapter # 102 Tualatin Jeff Shoji
C 503-949-4743






District 4 Columbia Basin Rich Thurman 541-296-5791
rthurman@gorge.net
Chapter # 49 The Gorge Templin, Gary 541-806-2116







District 5 NE Oregon Galen Miller 541-962-0550
miller61998@yahoo.com
Chapter # 16 Grande Ronde Mc Collister, Russ 541-422-6511
marler67@yahoo.com
Chapter # 10 Pendleton Wart, Travis
C 541-379-8728
Chapter # 62 Wallowa County Bieraugel, Eugene 541-828-7795
bieraugel@cpcinternet.com






District 6 Mid-Willamette Valley Vogt, Richard 503-370-8072 C 503-932-3301 nonnyv@live.com
Chapter # 101 Polk County Thissell, Mike 503-508-3563

Chapter # 38 Salem Vogt, Richard 503-370-8072 B 503-588-0355 dicku@oregoncascade.com
Chapter # 100 Silverton McLaughlin, Loren 503-507-2710 503-507-4740
Chapter # 18 Willamette Sponsor Vogt, Richard 503-370-8072 B 503-588-0355 dicku@oregoncascade.com






District 7 South Willamette Valley Jerry Schueller 541-942-8190 541-556-4666 gwsinor@aol.com
Chapter # 94 Cottage Grove Walston, Heidi 541-556-5708
heidiwalston85@hotmail.com
Chapter # 5 Eugene Henderson, Brian 530-355-1627
bhendersonchl@gmail.com
Chapter # 6 Roseburg Deger, Dale 541-671-1251







District 8 Linn-Benton Adam Steffens 541-740-1561

Chapter # 4 Corvallis Orth, Declan 541-740-1561


DU Halibut Classic - Newport Adam Steffens 541-740-1561







District 9 Central Oregon Shelly Hill 541-410-0960

Chapter # 9 Bend Carey, Matt 541-980-6370
ht2985@att.com
Chapter # 67 Summer Lake Ringer, Lyle 541-815-0976







District 10 So. Coast VACANT








District 11 Klamath Basin Brian Solus 541-281-5161
bsolus2000@gmail.com
Chapter # 8 Klamath Falls Williams, Remy 541-417-1380

Chapter # 7 Medford O'Connor, Matthew 541-973-3152
goosegitr@yahoo.com






District 12 SE Oregon Bob Mason 541-523-7642
dbmason@eoni.com
Chapter # 38 Baker Mason, Robert 541-523-7642 B 541-523-7647 dbmason @eoni.com