Idaho State Leadership

 

State Chair
Greg Bartholomew
(208) 631-3084
bullfever13@yahoo.com

State Chair Elect
Vacant

Regional Director
Mond Warren
(208) 869-5024
mwarren@ducks.org

State Council Chairman
Bruce Newcomb
(208)859-9572
boiseendo@msn.com

State Treasurer
Scott Madison
(208)377-6105
smadison@intgas.com

State Strategic Plan
Bill Poindexter
(208)331-7555
bpoindexter@bcidaho.com

Publicity Chairman
Drew Allen
(208)250-5494
drew@peppershock.com

Major Gifts Chairman
Vacant

Volunteer Recruitment Chair
Vacant
 
Greenwing Chairman
Chris Wilcox
(208)590-1548
chriscwwilcox@gmail.com

Art Council Chair
Liz Humphries
(208)761-1128
lizzisue@cableone.net

Sponsor Chair
Harold Denney
(208)921-6733
samsond3@digis.net

Special Projects Chair
Tamala Maude
(208)459-7958
tmaude7690@aol.com

District 1 Panhandle
Martin Munoz
(520) 609-5575
Munoz241@hotmail.com

Susan Gutknecht
(214) 763-2960
Susang2223@gmail.com

Panhandle (Sandpoint)
Bruno Williams
(208) 290-7668
klondyke@frontier.com

Panhandle Co-Chair
Rich McDonald
(208) 290-7452
actionelectric@povn.com

Post Falls Chair
Jeff Morrison
(208) 691-3308
Jkicker17@hotmail.com

Post Falls Co-Chair
Vacant
 
Silver Valley (Kellogg)
Martin Munoz
(520) 609-5575
Munoz241@hotmail.com

District 2 Palouse-Clearwater
Jeremy Nesset
(208)870-3613
jeremynesset@dadco.com

St. Maries
Brandon Miller
(208)476-9513
brandon.miller@potlachcorp.com

Clearwater (Orofino)
Brandon Miller
(208)476-9513
brandon.miller@potlachcorp.com

Lewis/Clark Chair (Lewiston)
Jeremy Nesset
(208)870-3613
jeremynesset@dadco.com

District 3 (SW Treasure Valley)
Donna Hoogland
(208) 250-2256
donna.hoogland@hmclause.com

Kuna/Melba
Robert Welfley
(208)941-2012
rwelfley@msn.com

Kuna/Melba Co-Chair
Bruce Holland
(208) 249-2452
hollandkuna@q.com

Nampa
Donna Hoogland
(208) 250-2256
donna.hoogland@hmclause.com

Owyhee County (Homedale)
Harold Denney
(208)921-6733
samsond3@digis.net

Meridian Co-Chair
Chris Wilcox
(208)590-1548
chriscwwilcox@gmail.com

Meridian Co-Chair
Triniti Wilcox
(208) 590-1561
trinitiwilcox@yahoo.com

Canyon County
Vacant

District Chair 4 Magic Valley
Rich Fehringer
(208)732-1063
Rich.Fehringer@northwestfcs.com

Zone Chair
Michael Lammers
(208)655-4451
mtlammers61@yahoo.com

1000 Springs Chair
Jake Speck
(208)539-1710
sales@woodcountry.com

District 4 Fun Shoot
Rich Fehringer
(208)732-1063
Rich.Fehringer@northwestfcs.com

Twin Falls
Rich Fehringer
(208)732-1063
Rich.Fehringer@northwestfcs.com

Twin Falls Co-Chair (Mini-Cassia/Burley/Rupert)
Tab Smith
(208) 431-4227
snow.bot208@gmail.com

Hagerman Chair
Chair Needed
 
District 5 Bonneville-Upper Valley
Vacant
 
Idaho Falls Co-Chair
Wayne Fife
(208) 589-9144
fifeexcavating@gmail.com

Idaho Falls Co-Chair
Pocatello Co-Chair
Chris Bowers
(208) 604-0461
cjblbb95@netzero.com

Pocatello Co-Chair
Rich Higashi
(208) 221-0192
rhigashi@idahopower.com

Blackfoot Co-Chair
Jake Mann
(208) 851-8883
barmbar@outlook.com

Blackfoot Co-Chair
Don Thoen
(208) 684-5096
dthoen@live.com

District 6 (Payette River Valley)
Vacant

Payette River/Emmett Co-Chair
Serena Thompson
208-860-9428
emmettducks@yahoo.com

Payette River/Emmett Co-Chair
Joe Rekow
208-871-1702
rekow_j@yhoo.com

Payette County
Becky Eckhart
(208) 707-2236
beckyeck@hotmail.com

Hells Canyon/Weiser
Brent Haun
(208) 550-1855
brenthaun@yahoo.com

Heartland/McCall
Steve Humphries
(208) 761-1145
stevehumphries@cableone.net

Heartland/McCall Co Chair
Colin Chambers
(208) 301-8438
Colin.chambers@potlatchcorp.com

District 7 Boise River Valley
Vacant

Boise Chair
Joe Peck
(918) 500-4920
Joe.peck@bigtextrailers.com

Boise Co-Chair
Vacant

Eagle Chair
Justin Loidolt
(763) 498-4976
blackwinghunting@gmail.com

Eagle Co-Chair
Kevin Sagez
(208) 682-0082
Kevin.sagez@urs.com

District 8 Capitol City
Vacant

Special Events
Carlos Jury
(520)906-4560
cjuryjr@msn.com

Les Bois Sponsor
Tom Beeles
(208)841-1837
t.beeles@digitalallied.com

Les Bois Co-Chair
(208)362-5633
idahosullivan@gmail.com

District 9 Snake & Wood River Valleys
Gene Tracy
(208) 420-0617
Genester01@yahoo.com

Mountain Home AFB Chair
Paul Trautman
H(208)794-3955
mountainhomedu@yahoo.com

Mountain Home AFB Co-Chair
Vacant

Three Island/Glenns Ferry Chair
Vacant

Hailey/Bellevue
Matt Thornton
(208) 788-1236
thorntonheating@hotmail.com

North Valley (Gooding) Chair
Jake Gold
(208) 539-9761
Cyrus_311@hotmail.com

North Valley (Gooding) Co-Chair
Jason Peterson
(208) 961-0373
monagpete@gmail.com