Colorado DU Calendar Gun Giveaway

2017 Gun Calendar Winners

Thank you to everyone for participating in the 2017 Calendar Raffle and your continued support of Colorado Ducks Unlimited.  Remember to check back regularly for updated weekly winners.

     Week     Date        Last, First                         Selling Chapter                    Firearm

  1. 1/4/17  Moore Ed,                                    Golden                       Benelli SBE II Clssic Camo 12Ga 3.5
  2. 1/11/17  Baumgartner Craig,                   State-online                Benelli Nova Camo 12 GA 3.5 Pump
  3. 1/18/17 Phillips Norman,                         State-onlin                 Benelli Montefeltro 12 GA Auto
  4. 1/25/17  Frieda Derik,                             Chaffee County          Franchi Instinct L 12 GA O/U
  5. 2/1/17  Owen Mel,                                   Durang                      Bowning A5 Camo 12 GA 3.5
  6. 2/8/17  Fallon Kirk,                                  Longmon                   Winchester SXP Camo 12 GA 3.5
  7. 2/15/17  Brandon Dix,                             Evergree                   Winchester SX3 Camo 12 GA 3.5
  8. 2/22/17  Holinka Tim,                              Grand County            Browning BPS 10 GA Camp Pump
  9. 3/1/17  Stone James,                              Douglas County         Franchi Intensity APG Camo 12 GA 3.5
  10. 3/8/17  Cope Scott,                                 Golden                       Mossberg 510 Mini Turkey Camo 12 Ga 3.5 
  11. 3/15/17  Wagner David,                          Crystal River              Winchster SXP Bottom Lands 12 GA 
  12. 3/22/17  Horner Josh,                              Durango                    Mossberg 500 Grand Slam TUrkey Camo 12 GA 
  13. 3/29/17  Alie Madison,                             State-online              Mossberg 535 ATS Turkey tactical 12 GA 
  14. 4/5/17    Garza Javier,                             Douglas County        Beretta A400 Xtreme MAX5 K/0 12 GA 3.5 
  15. 4/12/17  Pierce Andrew,                          Grand Valley             TIKKA T3 LITE .243 WIN 
  16. 4/19/17  Garin Joseph                             Evergreen                Beretta Neos Blued .22LR
  17. 4/26/17 McCullough, Michael                  SW Metro                 Berreta A300 Outlander 12 GA
  18. 5/03/17 Bell, Gregg                                  Durango                  Remington Versa Max Auto Sportsman 12 Ga 3.5
  19. 5/10/17 Butch Hartman                            Evergreen               Browning BPS Hunter 12 GA pump 
  20. 5/17/17 Alex Spencer                              Durango                  Ruger American Rifle Predator .308 win 
  21. 5/24/17 Scot Brown                                 State-Online            Savage 93R17 FXP HMR w/Scope. 
  22. 5/31/17 Tim Bernstein                              Pueblo                    Browning Buckmark 22LR
  23. 6/07/17 Elsa Ordonez                              Evergreen               Ruger SP-101 .357 Mag Revolver
  24. 6/14/17 Chad Buffington                          Golden                    Ruger American Camo .30-06 Bolt Rifle 
  25. 6/21/17 ALM Erkko                                  Crystal River           Ruger 22 Charger .22LR Auto Pistol
  26. 6/28/17 Flint Oulton                                 Gunnison                 Ruger SR45 .45 ACP Auto Pistol
  27. 7/5/17 Hilary Payne                                 Longmont                 2017 DU shotgun of the Year- 12 Ga Fausti O/U
  28. 7/12/17 Mike Ryan                                   Delta                        Beretta A300 Outlander 12 Ga Du Camo 
  29. 7/19/17
  30. 7/26/17
  31. 8/2/17
  32. 8/9/17
  33. 8/16/17
  34. 8/23/17
  35. 8/30/17
  36. 9/6/17
  37. 9/13/17
  38. 9/20/17
  39. 9/27/17
  40. 10/4/17
  41. 10/11/17
  42. 10/18/17
  43. 10/25/17
  44. 11/1/17
  45. 11/8/17
  46. 11/15/17
  47. 11/22/17
  48. 11/29/17
  49. 12/6/17
  50. 12/13/17
  51. 12/20/17
  52. 12/27/17