Alaska DU Calendar Gun Giveaway


Week 1, Jan 4:  Sean Carlos, Dillingham, AK: Benelli Super Black Eagle II Classic Camo - 12 Gauge Auto

Week 2: Jan 11: Paul Atkins, Kotzebue, AK, Ruger Super Red Hawk Alaskan - .44 Mag Revolver

Week 3: Jan 18: Ricky Romine, Fairbanks, AK, Browning ABolt III Hunter, 7MM Rem MAG

Week 4: Jan 25: Del Watkins, Fairbanks, AK,  Ruger SR45 - .45 Auto Pistol

Week 5: Feb 1: Thomas Deck, King Salmon, AK, Franchi Intensity Camo 12 GA Auto Shotgun

Week 6: Feb 8: Jeff Galterio, Fairbanks, AK, Ruger SP 101 - .357 Mag Revolver

Week 7: Feb 15: Robert Mayer, Dillingham, AK, Ruger American - .308 Bolt Action Rifle

Week 8: Feb 22: Jane Knight, Chugiak, AK, Ruger 10/22 Camo Takedown .22 Rifle

Week 9: March 1: Kirk Hartley, Palmer, AK, Browning Bar Mark III Auto .300 Win Mag

Week 10: March 8: Brian Falicon, Girdwood, AK, Remington 870 Sportsman Field Pump 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 11: March 15: Dorian Skin, Kotzebue, AK, CVA Hunter W/Scope .300 Black Out

Week 12:March 22: Kevin Tressler, Bethel, AK, Ruger SR40 - .40 Cal Auto Pistol

Week 13: March 29: Davey Weston, Valdez, AK, Stoeger P350 Camo 12 GA 3.5" Pump Shotgun

Week 14: April 5: Maryellen Smith, North Pole, AK, Kimber 84M Hunter .308 Win. Rifle

Week 15: April 12: Frank Roberts, Wrangell, AK Sig Sauer P320 45 ACP Auto Pistol

Week 16: April 19: Keith Thames, Columbus, MS, Weatherby PA-08 Waterfowler 12 GA Camo Pump

Week 17: April 26: Sean Carlos, Dillingham, AK, Mossberg Tactical 715T - .22 Auto Rifle W/Red Dot

Week 18: May 3: Herschel Alton, Big Lake, AK, Glock 10 mm Auto Pistol

Week 19: May 10: George Synder, Clear, AK, Savage 93 Camo 17 HMR

Week 20: May 17: Ted Sandhofer, Petersburg, AK, Savage AXIS Snow Camo XP 223 w/Scope

Week 21: May 24: John Hinrichs, Fairbanks, AK, CHiappa MN6 Folding Combo - 20 Ga/22LR Combo

Week 22: May 31: Roger Jager, Ashburn, CA, DPMS Oracle AR15 BLK 5.56 mm W/Red Dot Sight

Week 23: June 7: Craig Trahan, Chauvin, LA, Stoeger M3000 - 12 Gauge Shotgun Auto

Week 24: June 14: Alan Sandar, Anchorage, AK, Weatherby .300 Win Mag

Week 25: June 21: Christopher Hines, Wasilla, AK, Taurus Judge Tracker .45 Colt/410 Revolver

Week 26: June 28: Andrew Campbell, Anchorage, AK, Ruger 10/22 Stainless .22 Auto Rifle

Week 27: July 5: Brett Ekstrand, Anchorage, AK, Browning ABolt III - .300 Win Mag Bolt Rifle

Week 28: July 12: Eric Kelly, Ketchikan, AK, Kimber 1911 45 ACP Custom II with CT Grip Laser

Week 29: July 19: Sarah-Roxanne Pace-McCarr, Bethel, AK, Marlin 336XLR 30-30 Lever

Week 30: July 26: Harry Bowman, Jr. Cumberland, OH, Browning Buckmark .22 LR Auto Pistol

Week 31: Aug 2: Daniel Gilson, North Pole, AK, Montana Firearms Extreme X2 Stainless 26 Nosler

Week 32: Aug 9: Dakota Davis, King Salmon, AK, Ruger Super Blackhawk .44 Mag Revolver

Week 33: Aug 16: Edward Jackson, Wasilla, AK, Browning BPS Hunter - 12 GA Pump

Week 34: Aug 23: Jacob Thralls, Lake CHarles, LA, CVA Hunter W/Scope Mount .300 Black Out

Week 35: Aug 30: Chris Behm, Anchorage, AK, Weatherby Upland 12 Ga Pump

Week 36: Sep 6: Michael Sullivan, Fairbanks, AK, Henry Big Boy .45 Long Colt Lever Rifle

Week 37: Sep 13: Douglas Vollman, Copper Center, AK, Smith & Wesson M&P-15 Sport - 5.56

Week 38: Sep 20: Joshua Ivanoff, Barrow, AK, Rossi Trifecta - 3 Barrel Set - 20 GA/243WIN/22LR

Week 39: Sep 27: Josh Farrar, Anchorage, AK: Ruger American Camo .30-06 Bolt Rifle

Week 40: Oct 4: Louis Gaudreau, North Pole, AK, Savage 112 Magnum Target Rifle - .338 Lapua Rifle

Week 41: Oct 11: Richard Hayes, Madison, AL, Savage Axis II XP Wood .308 W/Scope

Week 42: Oct 18: Jimmy Barclay, Anchorage, AK, Springfield XDS 9 MM Auto Pistol

Week 43: Oct 23: Mark Adams, Fort Wainwright, AK, Winchester SXP Waterfowl - 12 Ga Camo 3.5" Pump

Week 44: Nov 1: Joe Delabrue, Wrangell, AK, Thompson Center Compass Rifle .300 Win Mag Bolt

Week 45: Nov 8: Charles Dodd, Ketchikan, AK, Stevens 320 Camo nova - 12 GA Pump