Michigan State Officers

STATE CHAIR / STATE COMMITTEE CHAIR

Dale Borske

DALE BORSKE

2834 E. Booth Road, Au Gres, MI  48703

989-876-7341 (H)

cruiseplanner1@chartermi.net

 

STATE TREASURER

Jim Toth

JIM TOTH

1468 Kra Nur Drive, Burton, MI  48509-1635

810-742-5510 (H), 810-869-5323 (C)

jagermeisterjt@gmail.com

 

STATE SECRETARY

MAX LEHMAN

MAX LEHMAN

2378 N. Hillman Road, Stanton, MI  48888

989-620-6791 (C), 989-291-3232 (H)

max_lehman@big-l-lumber.com

 

STATE COUNCIL CHAIR (Immediate Past State Chair)

Dave Steinbach

DAVID STEINBACH

13851 Sauer Drive, Gregory, MI  48137

734-474-3241 (C), 734-475-0119 (H)

steinbac@umich.edu

 

ART CHAIR

KATHY KRUPA

KATHY KRUPA

37236 Tericrest, Sterling Heights, MI  48310

586-322-4698 (H)

kathykru2@aol.com

 

CONVENTION CHAIR

Dave Perry

DAVE PERRY

5300 Vineyard Drive, Monroe, MI  48161-3625

734-755-8388 (H)

dperry@friendly4d.com

 


 

MAJOR DONOR CHAIR

Tracy Oberleiter

TRACY OBERLEITER

418 Ruff Drive, Monroe, MI  48162-3525

734-242-8946 (H), 734-735-2952 (C)

734-242-2048 (W)

tracy.oberleiter@mbandt.com

 

PUBLIC POLICY CHAIR

STEVE WYCKOFF

STEVE WYCKOFF

9343 S. Barnes Road, Greenville, MI  48838

616-754-5688 (C), 989-248-3151 (H)

dnswyckoff@gmail.com

 

MARSH CHATTER NEWSLETTER EDITOR & STATE CONVENTION CO-CHAIR

David Bowers 2

DAVID BOWERS

6805 Aberdeen Drive, Dimondale, MI  48821

517-974-3351 (C)

dtbowers53@gmail.com

 

RECRUITMENT CHAIR

Dean Noble

DEAN NOBLE

8421 Peck Road, Marlette, MI  48453

989-414-0981 (H)

dean_noble@cable.comcast.com

 


SBA CHAIR

DAN HEUER

DAN HEUER

6650 W. M-28, Brimley, MI  49715

906-248-2191 (H)

duckman@jamadots.com

 

WEBMASTER

Jan Marra

JAN MARRA

11940 S. Dixie Hwy., La Salle, MI  48145

734-735-4392 (C)

jan.mcdu@yahoo.com

 

YOUTH AND EDUCATION CHAIR

(Vacant)

 

CITIZENS WATERFOWL ADVISORY COMMITTEE (CWAC) REPRESENTATIVES

TERRY LAYMON

TERRY LAYMON

1 Gaukler, St. Clair Shores, MI  48080

313-506-2100 (H)

tmlgooseman@gmail.com

 

STEVE WYCKOFF

9343 S. Barnes Road, Greenville, MI  48838

616-754-5688 (C), 989-248-3151 (H)

dnswyckoff@gmail.com

 

PAST STATE CHAIRS

PETER ALBRECHT

3873 K Road, Bark River, MI  49807

906-786-5387 (C)

pete@petesautowrecking.com

 

TERRY LAYMON

St. Clair Shores, MI  48080

313-506-2100 (C)

586-777-1535 (H)

tmlgooseman@gmail.com

 

DAVE SHEFFERLY

2425 Yargerville Rd., La Salle, MI  48145

734-240-2314 (H)

734-735-3490 (C)

bigdawg4@netzero.net

 

TONY PIPER

517-646-8645

apiper9108@sbcglobal.net

 

BJ FOSTER (Past Regional VP)

231-250-5465 (H)

bnjfoster@gmail.com

 

BOB RANKA

734-675-5037 (H)

bobranka@comcast.net

 

DAVE NOBLE

231-652-5757 (H)

dnoble@triton.net

 

MIKE STAHL

P.O. Box 1022

843 Negaunee Lake Dr., Evart, MI 49631

616-550-0706 (C)

mtstahlfla@gmail.com

 

FRED BECKER

517-781-9878 (H)

frebec@atamc.com

 

STEVE WYCKOFF (Past Regional VP)

989-248-3151 (H)

dnswyckoff@gmail.com

 

DOUG BIECHELE (Past Regional VP, Past Senior VP) 

586-268-895 (H)

dougbiechele@aol.com

 

BOB PIESKO

517-652-9656 (H)

517-793-9830 (W)

 

BILLY DEJOURNETT

810-750-5177 (H)

810-750-5177 (W)

 

JOHN TOMKE (Past President, DU, Inc. and Past President, DU Mexico) 

317-848-5420 (H)

johntomke@aol.com

 

BRUCE HORRELL

231-845-6094 (H)

 

NON-VOTING MEMBERS OF STATE COMMITTEE:

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT:

DAVE FLINK

dflink@mnducksvolunteer.org

 

REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT:

PETER ALBRECHT

3873 K Road, Bark River, MI  49829

906-786-5387 (C)

906-399-2669 (H)

 

Ducks Unlimited Great Lakes Atlantic Regional Office (GLARO)

1220 Eisenhower Place, Ann Arbor, MI  48108

734-623-2000

 

DUCKS UNLIMITED STAFF:

DIRECTOR, GREAT LAKES ATLANTIC REGION:

DAVID BRAKHAGE

DAVID BRAKHAGE

dbrakhage@ducks.org

 



DIRECTOR OF FUND RAISING AND VOLUNTEER RELATIONS:

BRET PLASTERS

BRET PLASTERS

1025 Crystal Woods Drive, Davison, MI  48423

810-240-9910

bplasters@ducks.org

 

REGIONAL DIRECTORS:

S.E. MICHIGAN

BILLIE RAY FANN

BILLIE RAY FANN

PO Box 718, Milford MI  48341

248-464-5474 (C), 662-897-3995 (H)

bfann@ducks.org

 

NORTHERN (Lower) MICHIGAN

Lloyd Wilson

LLOYD WILSON

10445 Inverness Trail, Cheboygan MI  49721

231-627-5965 (C), 231-290-2740 (H)

lwilson@ducks.org

 

S.W. MICHIGAN

CRAIG CURTIS

CRAIG CURTIS

48958 Beulah Way, Mattawan MI  49071

269-806-0440 (C), 231-290-2740 (H)

ccurtis@ducks.org

 

UPPER PENINSULA MICHIGAN

STEVE KRESL

STEVE KRESL

1290 Covey Lane, Eagle River WI 54521

715-477-2508 (C), 715-477-2608 (H)

skresl@ducks.org

 

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT:

TODD FOX

TODD FOX

1038 129th Ave., Wayland MI  49348

616-446-8721 (C)

tfox@ducks.org

 

DIRECTOR OF CONSERVATION PROGRAMS:

DOUG GORBY

DOUG GORBY

dgorby@ducks.org

 



REGIONAL BIOLOGIST:

DANE CRAMER

DANE CRAMER

dcramer@ducks.org

 



MANAGER OF CONSERVATION PROJECTS:

JASON HILL

JASON HILL

jhill@ducks.org

 



DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC POLICY:

GILDO TORI

GILDO TORI

gtori@ducks.org

 



DIRECTOR OF GIFT PLANNING: 

SARAH MCCALLUM

SARAH MCCALLUM

smccallum@ducks.org

 



ENGINEERING:

GREG BACHMAN, Sr. Eng. Tech.

gbachman@ducks.org

 

BRIAN NICHOLSON, Sr. Regional

bnicholson@ducks.org

 

PETE WYCKOFF

PETE WYCKOFF, Con. Serv. Mgr. 

pwyckoff@ducks.org